2016 USA South Women's Cross Country

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 1 at Berry Watermelon Run (6K) ASC-5th; LC-6th; PC-3rd (6 Teams) .
  Agnes Scott, LaGrange, Piedmont
  at Bridgewater Inv. (4K) MB-6th (9 Teams) .
  Mary Baldwin
  at Elon Opener (4K) MC-7th (7 Teams) .
  Meredith
Fri. 2 at Covenant Inv. (2 Miles) CC-2nd; MVC-3rd (3 Teams) .
  Covenant, Maryville
  at Randolph Relays (6 Mile Relay) MU-2nd; WPU-No Score (5 Teams) .
  Methodist, William Peace
Sat. 3 at Catawba Inv. (5K) SC-10th (11 Teams) .
  Salem
Fri. 9 at Barton Inv. (5K) MC-4th; SC-7th (10 Teams) .
  Meredith, Salem
  at West Georgia Inv. (5K) LC-6th (6 Teams) .
  LaGrange
  at UTC PowerAde Inv. (2 Miles) CC-2nd (2 Teams) .
  Covenant
Sat. 10 at Furman Inv. (6K) MU-12th (18 Teams) .
  Methodist
  at Elon Inv. (5K) AU-2nd; FC-1st (2 Teams) .
  Averett, Ferrum
Fri. 16 at Adidas XC Challenge (5K) SC-17th; WPU-No Score (22 Teams) .
  Salem, William Peace
Sat. 17 at North Georgia Inv. (5K) ASC-13th; CC-6th; PC-4th (14 Teams) .
  Agnes Scott, Covenant, Piedmont
  at Roanoke Inv. (5K) AU-5th; FC-4th; MB-2nd (7 Teams) .
  Averett, Ferrum, Mary Baldwin
  at Berea Inv. (5K) MVC-7th (10 Teams) .
  Maryville
  at Methodist Inv. (6K) MU-1st; MC-2nd; NCW-7th (7 Teams) .
  Methodist, Meredith, N.C. Wesleyan
Fri. 23 at Mercer Inv. (5K) LC-6th (8 Teams) .
  LaGrange
Sat. 24 at Shenandoah Inv. (5K) MBC-8th (9 Teams) .
  Mary Baldwin
  at Wingate Inv. (6K) MC-5th (9 Teams) .
  Meredith
  at Greensboro XC Invite (5K) AU-No Team Score; FC-10th; NCWC-14th; SC-9th (15 Teams) .
  Averett, Ferrum, N.C. Wesleyan, Salem
Fri. 30 at SCAD-Atlanta Inv. (5K) ASC-6th (11 Teams) .
  Agnes Scott
 
October
Sat. 1 at Maryville Inv. (6K) CC-2nd ; MVC-3rd (7 Teams) .
  Covenant, Maryville
  at Greater Louisville Inv. (6K) PC-22nd (39 Teams) .
  Piedmont
  at Hagan Stone XC Classic (5K) AU-No Team Score; FC-No Team Score; MU-1st; NCWC-5th; WPU-No Team Score (8 Teams)
  Averett, Ferrum, Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan, William Peace
Fri. 7 at Queens College Inv. (5K) WPU-No Team Score (41 Teams) .
  William Peace
Sat. 8 at Piedmont Inv. (6K) CC-3rd; LC-9th; MVC-7th; MC-4th; PC-1st; SC-8th (9 Teams) .
  Covenant, LaGrange, Maryville, Meredith, Piedmont, Salem
Sat. 15 at Berry Inv. (6K) ASC-17th; CC-8th; LC-18th; MVC-16th; PC-7th (19 Teams) .
  Agnes Scott, Covenant, LaGrange, Maryville, Piedmont
  at Christopher Newport Inv. (6K) MBC-3rd (5 Teams) .
  Mary Baldwin
Wed. 26 at Dual vs. Mount Olive (5K) NCWC-2nd (2 Teams) .
  N.C. Wesleyan
Sat. 29 at USA South Championship (6K) ASC-5th; AU-9th; CC-4th; FC-10th; LC-11th; MBC-7th; MVC-6th; MC-2nd; MU-3rd; NCWC-12th; PC-1st; SC-8th; WPU-No Score (13 Teams) .
  Agnes Scott, Averett, Covenant, Ferrum, LaGrange, Mary Baldwin, Maryville, Meredith, Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan, Piedmont, Salem, William Peace
 
November
Sat. 12 at NCAA South Regional Championship ASC-27th; AU-No Score; CC-17th; FC-No score; MBC-25th; MVC-26th; MC-20th; MU-21st; PC-16th (27 Teams) .
  Agnes Scott, Averett, Covenant, Ferrum, Mary Baldwin, Maryville, Meredith, Methodist, Piedmont