USA South Athletic Conference
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

USAS
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Methodist
8
0
1.000
19
6
.760
N.C. Wesleyan
6
1
.857
13
4
.765
Meredith
6
2
.750
7
11
.389
Ferrum
4
4
.500
10
8
.556
Averett
4
4
.500
7
10
.412
Salem
4
4
.500
7
10
.412
Greensboro
2
6
.250
3
11
.214
Pfeiffer
0
0
.000
7
7
.500
Mary Baldwin
0
7
.000
0
12
.000
William Peace
0
6
.000
0
13
.000
 
USAS
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Piedmont
7
0
1.000
12
5
.706
Huntingdon
6
1
.857
17
3
.850
Covenant
4
2
.667
9
9
.500
Agnes Scott
4
3
.571
6
12
.333
LaGrange
3
4
.429
9
11
.450
Maryville
2
5
.286
7
10
.412
Berea
1
6
.143
1
11
.083
Brevard
0
0
.000
5
11
.312
Wesleyan
0
6
.000
0
14
.000
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lucy Burch  HCW 
8
0
1.000
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
19
1
.950
Caroline McBroom  HCW 
17
2
.895
Aly Hall  CCW 
14
2
.875
Aly Andrews  MUW 
7
1
.875
Clayton Waring  HCW 
12
2
.857
Louise Hovhammer  NCWCW 
10
2
.833
Mattie Wood  PCW 
5
1
.833
Stephany Barbera  NCWCW 
13
3
.812
Heather Tabor  HCW 
13
3
.812

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
17
0
1.000
Ashton Walker  MUW 
9
0
1.000
Aly Hall  CCW 
14
2
.875
Caroline Connelly  PCW 
5
1
.833
Josie Waddell  HCW 
7
2
.778
Jenna Eppes  LCW 
13
7
.650
Morgan Scott  FCW 
10
7
.588
Anna Rae Porcelli  GCW 
7
5
.583
Kacy Howard  HCW 
5
6
.455
Morgan Buchholz  PCW 
4
5
.444

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zoya Robinson  HCW 
5
1
.833
Josie Waddell  HCW 
8
2
.800
Davi Barbour  MUW 
13
4
.765
Annie DeLuca  CCW 
11
5
.688
Talitha Rowan  NCWCW 
4
2
.667
Morgan Buchholz  PCW 
4
2
.667
Kayla Zimmerman  MVCW 
10
6
.625
Anna Branson  PUW 
4
3
.571
Giulia Zanetti  NCWCW 
4
3
.571
Caroline Connelly  PCW 
5
4
.556

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Landis  MUW 
6
1
.857
Giulia Zanetti  NCWCW 
5
1
.833
Megan Waldheim  PCW 
9
3
.750
Ashton Walker  MUW 
8
3
.727
Zoya Robinson  HCW 
7
3
.700
Eleanor Crane  AUW 
10
5
.667
Esther Eddy  CCW 
9
7
.562
Ally Delaney  PUW 
6
5
.545
Kaitlin Smith  LCW 
8
8
.500
Lauren Holman  SC 
7
8
.467

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Talitha Rowan  NCWCW 
6
1
.857
Anastasia Dunn  MVCW 
12
3
.800
Heather Tabor  HCW 
9
3
.750
Laura Brown  MUW 
13
5
.722
Kara Landsiedel  PCW 
5
2
.714
Lindsay Young  SC 
7
5
.583
Autum Murray-Burns  FCW 
6
6
.500
Camille Wilson  ASC 
5
5
.500
Nicole Phillips  LCW 
7
9
.438
Agnes Dotse  BERW 
3
5
.375

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephany Barbera  NCWCW 
8
0
1.000
Caroline McBroom  HCW 
11
2
.846
Riley Zopp  MUW 
7
2
.778
Grace Wilson  SC 
8
4
.667
Maureen Truett  PCW 
4
2
.667
Camille Wilson  ASC 
5
3
.625
Jordan Thompson  FCW 
7
5
.583
Ali Herring  LCW 
7
6
.538
Allison Himes  MUW 
3
4
.429
Morgan McCain  CCW 
5
7
.417

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Louise Hovhammer  NCWCW 
7
0
1.000
Hannah Spear  BREW 
7
2
.778
Clayton Waring  HCW 
6
2
.750
Kacey Stephens  HCW 
5
2
.714
Han Le  MUW 
7
3
.700
Alexandria Chenowith  LCW 
6
3
.667
Hailee Green  FCW 
5
3
.625
Alexandra Cheney  MC 
8
6
.571
Sydney Honeycutt  PUW 
4
5
.444
Mackenzie Jones  CCW 
5
7
.417

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davi Barbour/Taylor Jackson  MUW 
12
0
1.000
Laura Brown/Ashton Walker  MUW 
8
1
.889
Jenna Landis/Han Le  MUW 
16
3
.842
Nicole Halabi/Giulia Zanetti  NCWCW 
12
3
.800
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
15
4
.789
Kacy Howard/Clayton Waring  HCW 
7
2
.778
Caroline McBroom/Heather Tabor  HCW 
10
3
.769
Caroline Connelly/Maggie Moody  PCW 
13
4
.765
Zoya Robinson/Josie Waddell  HCW 
13
4
.765
Crysalin Gloria/Kara Landsiedel  PCW 
6
2
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
14
2
.875
Jenna Landis/Han Le  MUW 
14
3
.824
Zoya Robinson/Josie Waddell  HCW 
12
4
.750
Morgan Buchholz/Megan Waldheim  PCW 
9
3
.750
Annie DeLuca/Esther Eddy  CCW 
12
5
.706
Alexandria Dixon/Morgan Scott  FCW 
7
6
.538
Jenna Eppes/Liz Minick  LCW 
9
8
.529
Anastasia Dunn/Kayla Zimmerman  MVCW 
7
7
.500
Makenna Mason/Abigail Williams  SC 
6
6
.500
Louise Hovhammer/Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
6
7
.462

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davi Barbour/Taylor Jackson  MUW 
12
0
1.000
Caroline Connelly/Maggie Moody  PCW 
10
1
.909
Caroline McBroom/Heather Tabor  HCW 
9
3
.750
Aly Hall/Jennie Spielman  CCW 
10
5
.667
Carter Dickinson/McKennah Francis  MVCW 
8
4
.667
Grace Wilson/Lindsay Young  SC 
6
4
.600
Stephany Barbera/Talitha Rowan  NCWCW 
7
5
.583
Ali Herring/Kaitlin Smith  LCW 
8
6
.571
Autum Murray-Burns/Alexandria White  FCW 
6
6
.500
Anastasia Bennett/Camille Wilson  ASC 
5
5
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nicole Halabi/Giulia Zanetti  NCWCW 
10
1
.909
Laura Brown/Ashton Walker  MUW 
5
1
.833
Kacy Howard/Clayton Waring  HCW 
5
2
.714
Crysalin Gloria/Kara Landsiedel  PCW 
5
2
.714
Felicia Jacques/Jasmine Keiler  ASC 
7
3
.700
Lauren Holman/Carmen Wilkins  SC 
7
4
.636
Audrey Greeson/Ashton Walker  MUW 
5
3
.625
Alexandria Chenowith/Nicole Phillips  LCW 
7
6
.538
Alexandra Cheney/Logan King  MC 
5
5
.500
Hailee Green/Jordan Thompson  FCW 
5
5
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
8
0
1.000
Talitha Rowan  NCWCW 
7
0
1.000
Caroline Connelly  PCW 
7
0
1.000
Caroline McBroom  HCW 
7
0
1.000
Ashton Walker  MUW 
7
0
1.000
Davi Barbour  MUW 
6
0
1.000
Clayton Waring  HCW 
6
0
1.000
Kara Landsiedel  PCW 
6
0
1.000
Stephany Barbera  NCWCW 
6
0
1.000
Jenna Landis  MUW 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
8
0
1.000
Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
5
2
.714
Anna Rae Porcelli  GCW 
4
3
.571
Jenna Eppes  LCW 
4
3
.571
Taylor Lee  ASC 
3
3
.500
Morgan Scott  FCW 
3
4
.429
Makenna Mason  SC 
3
5
.375
Gillian Emerson  MC 
2
5
.286
McKennah Francis  MVCW 
2
5
.286
Erin Laffey  WC 
1
5
.167

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lizzy Engsberg  ASC 
4
2
.667
Abigail Williams  SC 
5
3
.625
Jacqueline Benton  MC 
4
3
.571
Hannah Mattson  AUW 
4
3
.571
Liz Minick  LCW 
3
4
.429
Kayla Zimmerman  MVCW 
2
5
.286
Centara Nulf  WC 
1
5
.167
Caroline Price  GCW 
1
5
.167
Alexandria White  FCW 
1
5
.167
Erin Goodpaster  BERW 
0
7
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eleanor Crane  AUW 
4
2
.667
Lauren Holman  SC 
4
4
.500
Elizabeth Johnson  MC 
3
3
.500
Kaitlin Smith  LCW 
3
4
.429
Carter Dickinson  MVCW 
2
4
.333
Alexandria Dixon  FCW 
1
5
.167

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anastasia Dunn  MVCW 
4
2
.667
Emily Wilkinson  MC 
4
2
.667
Lindsay Young  SC 
4
3
.571
Nicole Phillips  LCW 
3
4
.429
Carolyne Dunn  AUW 
1
5
.167

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Logan King  MC 
4
3
.571
Grace Wilson  SC 
4
3
.571
Ali Herring  LCW 
3
3
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandra Cheney  MC 
4
2
.667
Carmen Wilkins  SC 
2
4
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Landis/Han Le  MUW 
7
0
1.000
Davi Barbour/Taylor Jackson  MUW 
6
0
1.000
Caroline Connelly/Maggie Moody  PCW 
6
0
1.000
Stephany Barbera/Talitha Rowan  NCWCW 
6
1
.857
Louise Hovhammer/Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
5
1
.833
Annie DeLuca/Esther Eddy  CCW 
5
1
.833
Alexandra Cheney/Logan King  MC 
5
2
.714
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
5
2
.714
Autum Murray-Burns/Alexandria White  FCW 
5
2
.714
Zoya Robinson/Josie Waddell  HCW 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Landis/Han Le  MUW 
7
0
1.000
Annie DeLuca/Esther Eddy  CCW 
5
1
.833
Louise Hovhammer/Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
5
1
.833
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
5
2
.714
Zoya Robinson/Josie Waddell  HCW 
4
2
.667
Jacqueline Benton/Elizabeth Johnson  MC 
5
3
.625
Jenna Eppes/Liz Minick  LCW 
4
3
.571
Lizzy Engsberg/Taylor Lee  ASC 
3
3
.500
Alexandria Dixon/Morgan Scott  FCW 
2
4
.333
Anastasia Dunn/Kayla Zimmerman  MVCW 
2
5
.286

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Davi Barbour/Taylor Jackson  MUW 
6
0
1.000
Stephany Barbera/Talitha Rowan  NCWCW 
5
1
.833
Autum Murray-Burns/Alexandria White  FCW 
4
2
.667
Gillian Emerson/Emily Wilkinson  MC 
4
3
.571
Ali Herring/Kaitlin Smith  LCW 
3
3
.500
Eleanor Crane/Carolyne Dunn  AUW 
1
5
.167

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandra Cheney/Logan King  MC 
4
2
.667
Lauren Holman/Carmen Wilkins  SC 
4
3
.571
Alexandria Chenowith/Nicole Phillips  LCW 
3
3
.500
Tyler Goad/Ashley Thornton  AUW 
1
5
.167