2016-17 USA South Women's Basketball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sat. 5 Pensacola Christian # 60 Wesleyan (Ga.) 50 Final
  Huntingdon #   Faulkner   8:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 9 Selma #   Huntingdon   8:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 10 Wesleyan (Ga.) # 78 Toccoa Falls 58 Final
Fri. 11 Greensboro #   East Carolina   5:30 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan #   Winthrop   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Agnes Scott # 33 Columbus St. 89 Final
Tue. 15 William Peace 62 Lynchburg 82 Final
  Birmingham Southern 39 Piedmont 52 Final
  Sewanee 58 Covenant 68 Final
  Greensboro 56 Guilford 70 Final
  Judson (AL) 37 Agnes Scott 63 Final
  Hollins 58 Mary Baldwin 44 Final
  Meredith 40 Pfeiffer 67 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 49 Berry 83 Final
  Salem 63 Methodist 52 Final
  Ferrum 84 Roanoke 73 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 67 N.C. Wesleyan 86 Final
  Averett 97 Emory & Henry 90 Final - OT
Thu. 17 LaGrange 60 Randall 54 Final
  @ Pensacola Christian College-Pensacola, FL
Fri. 18 Hollins 63 Salem 66 Final
  Roanoke College Tip-Off Tournament @ Salem, VA
  Trinity (Fla.) 57 LaGrange 69 Final
  @ Pensacola Christian College-Pensacola, FL
  Mary Baldwin 29 Maryville (Tenn.) 90 Final
  @ Danville, KY
  Lehman 78 Ferrum 70 Final
  Kean Classic @ Union, N.J.
  Hilbert 48 Huntingdon 61 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Covenant 48 Centre 42 Final
  Life University 66 Agnes Scott 48 Final
  Lynchburg 70 Greensboro 33 Final
  @ Ashland, VA
  Berry 57 William Peace 78 Final
  Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament
  Piedmont 67 North Central (Ill.) 101 Final
Sat. 19 Judson (AL) 54 LaGrange 70 Final
  @ Pensacola Christian College-Pensacola, FL
  Ferrum 57 Alma 55 Final
  @ Kean University Classic - Union, N.J.
  Mary Baldwin 64 Covenant 100 Final
  @ Centre College
  Salem 63 Roanoke 80 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic
  Huntingdon 76 William Peace 69 Final
  Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament
  Maryville (Tenn.) 73 Centre 39 Final
  Piedmont 57 North Park 86 Final
  Greensboro 55 Randolph-Macon 93 Final
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic
  Randolph 72 Methodist 58 Final
  Jean Edge Classic @ North Carolina Wesleyan
  Va. Wesleyan 64 Averett 63 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Hood 45 N.C. Wesleyan 61 Final
Sun. 20 Averett 79 Alvernia 66 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Sewanee 78 Wesleyan (Ga.) 50 Final
  Methodist 65 Hood 62 Final
  Jean Edge Classic @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Randolph 69 N.C. Wesleyan 72 Final - OT
Mon. 21 Meredith 43 Emory & Henry 103 Final
Tue. 22 Ferrum 63 Va. Wesleyan 65 Final
  Emory 83 LaGrange 51 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 29 Oglethorpe 92 Final
  Millsaps 64 Agnes Scott 40 Final
  Methodist 50 Chris. Newport 100 Final
  Huntingdon 73 Belhaven 70 Final
  Salem 63 William Peace 69 Final
  Thomas More 71 Maryville (Tenn.) 42 Final
  Covenant 65 Berry 52 Final
Sat. 26 Maryville (Tenn.) 65 Denison 53 Final
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic @ Crestview Hills, KY
  Mary Baldwin 43 Wesleyan (Ga.) 42 Final
  LaGrange 54 Berry 60 Final
  @ Piedmont College- Demorest, GA
  Oglethorpe 62 Piedmont 73 Final
  USA South/SAA Classic
  Methodist 71 Sewanee 87 Final
  Pat Deacon Classic, Transylvania University @ Lexington, Ky.
  Ferrum 44 Transylvania 65 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 87 N.C. Wesleyan 61 Final
  32nd Annual Jim Meagle Turkey Shoot @ Marietta, Ohio
Sun. 27 N.C. Wesleyan 64 Penn State-Behrend 57 Final
  32nd Annual Jim Meagle Turkey Shoot @ Marietta, Ohio
  Sewanee 55 Ferrum 73 Final
  Holley Wealth Advisory Group of Hilliard Lyons - Thanksgiving Classic @ Lexington, KY
  Oglethorpe 56 LaGrange 51 Final
  USA South/SAA Classic @ Demorest, Ga.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 69 Wittenberg 70 Final
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic @ Crestview Hills, KY
  Mary Baldwin 43 Emory 89 Final
  Greensboro # 26 UNC Greensboro 83 Final
  Chris. Newport 93 Meredith 40 Final
  Methodist 50 Transylvania 74 Final
  Berry 69 Piedmont 76 Final
  USA/SAA Classic
Mon. 28 Roanoke 78 Averett 77 Final
  Meredith 48 Guilford 77 Final
Tue. 29 LaGrange 56 Brenau 59 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 55 William Peace 89 Final
  Guilford 79 N.C. Wesleyan 43 Final
  Pensacola Christian 54 Huntingdon 66 Final
Wed. 30 Greensboro 60 Emory & Henry 93 Final
  Berry 79 Wesleyan (Ga.) 40 Final
  Randolph 49 William Peace 68 Final
  Mary Baldwin 36 Bridgewater (Va.) 81 Final
  Meredith 39 Roanoke 88 Final
  Averett 85 Salem 63 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 77 Methodist 75 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Rust 65 LaGrange 77 Final
Sat. 3 Roanoke 78 Mary Baldwin 47 Final
  Emory 68 Maryville (Tenn.) 85 Final
  Salem * 62 Piedmont 82 Final
  Ferrum 59 East. Mennonite 71 Final
  Greensboro 56 Johnson & Wales (NC) 49 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 61 Pensacola Christian 71 Final
  Lynchburg 70 N.C. Wesleyan 49 Final
Mon. 5 Agnes Scott 45 Emory 77 Final
  Salem 47 Greensboro 78 Final
  Ferrum 91 Bridgewater (Va.) 89 Final - OT
Tue. 6 Oglethorpe 55 Covenant 49 Final
  Hiwassee 43 Wesleyan (Ga.) 41 Final
  Hollins 50 Methodist 62 Final
Wed. 7 Meredith 57 Lynchburg 89 Final
  Salem 51 Randolph 56 Final
  Greensboro 44 Lenoir-Rhyne 54 Final
Thu. 8 Averett 68 Hollins 59 Final
Fri. 9 Mid-Atlantic Christian 57 Greensboro 90 Final
  Piedmont 55 Birmingham Southern 61 Final
Sat. 10 Randolph 86 Mary Baldwin 40 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 57 Oglethorpe 54 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 64 Berry 46 Final
  Birmingham Southern 70 Covenant 60 Final - OT
Sun. 11 Averett 55 Lynchburg 96 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 60 Oglethorpe 70 Final
Mon. 12 William Peace 68 Guilford 64 Final
Tue. 13 Averett 56 Shenandoah 53 Final
  Agnes Scott 57 Truett-McConnell 85 Final
  Berry 55 Huntingdon 39 Final
Wed. 14 N.C. Wesleyan 49 Chris. Newport 91 Final
Thu. 15 Centre 47 Maryville (Tenn.) 72 Final
Fri. 16 Meredith 41 St. Andrews 52 Final
  Piedmont 84 Johnson & Wales (NC) 79 Final
Sat. 17 Rust 70 Covenant 80 Final
  Huntingdon 63 Centre 55 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Methodist 55 Oglethorpe 76 Final
  Holiday Inn Express and Suites Classic
Sun. 18 Piedmont 68 Ferrum 60 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Centre 59 Methodist 47 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 68 Averett 49 Final
  Huntingdon 64 Oglethorpe 60 Final
  Holiday Inn Express and Suites Classic
Mon. 19 Ferrum 65 Maryville (Tenn.) 63 Final
  @ Danville, Virginia (Averett University)
  Piedmont 85 Averett 91 Final - OT
Thu. 29 Emory 86 Huntingdon 33 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Meredith 48 Piedmont 93 Final
  Greensboro 63 Salem 60 Final
Fri. 30 Mary Baldwin 33 East. Mennonite 87 Final
  Rhodes 47 Maryville (Tenn.) 63 Final
  Huntingdon 66 Meredith 56 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Covenant 58 Millsaps 66 Final
  Brevard 53 LaGrange 47 Final
  Emory & Henry 63 Ferrum 56 Final
  Randolph 62 Averett 66 Final
  Emory 67 Piedmont 70 Final
Sat. 31 Southern Virginia 87 Mary Baldwin 55 Final
  Montreat 67 Greensboro 60 Final
  Covenant 69 Belhaven 79 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 Salem 60 Mary Baldwin 63 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 60 Va. Wesleyan 70 Final
  William Peace 104 Southern Virginia 78 Final
  Guilford 70 Methodist 57 Final
Tue. 3 William Peace 60 Hollins 46 Final
  Agnes Scott 38 Birmingham Southern 70 Final
  Covenant 69 Sewanee 62 Final
Wed. 4 Wesleyan (Ga.) 69 Judson (AL) 48 Final
  LaGrange * 55 Huntingdon 58 Final
Fri. 6 Ferrum * 63 N.C. Wesleyan 51 Final
  Piedmont * 59 Covenant 54 Final
  Averett * 66 Greensboro 64 Final
  Game Moved From 1/7/17 Due To Weather
  Salem *   Maryville (Tenn.)   Postponed
Sat. 7 Wesleyan (Ga.) * 33 LaGrange 71 Final
  Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   Postponed
  Agnes Scott * 51 Huntingdon 63 Final
  Salem *   Covenant   Postponed
Sun. 8 Piedmont * 40 Maryville (Tenn.) 55 Final
  Agnes Scott * 47 LaGrange 70 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 46 Huntingdon 76 Final
Tue. 10 Pensacola Christian 47 Salem 69 Final
  Covenant * 41 Maryville (Tenn.) 64 Final
Wed. 11 Greensboro * 39 William Peace 54 Final
  Meredith * 54 Averett 65 Final
  Methodist * 54 N.C. Wesleyan 69 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 50 Agnes Scott 65 Final
Fri. 13 Covenant * 53 LaGrange 62 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 48 Huntingdon 45 Final
Sat. 14 William Peace * 47 Ferrum 85 Final
  Greensboro * 72 Mary Baldwin 28 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 61 Meredith 74 Final
  Methodist * 55 Averett 68 Final
  Agnes Scott * 61 Salem 65 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 55 Piedmont 64 Final
  Covenant * 61 Huntingdon 69 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 63 LaGrange 58 Final
Sun. 15 William Peace * 85 Mary Baldwin 64 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 75 Averett 62 Final
  Methodist * 52 Meredith 44 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 49 Salem 59 Final
  Agnes Scott * 36 Piedmont 61 Final
  Greensboro * 44 Ferrum 67 Final
Tue. 17 Pensacola Christian 54 LaGrange 57 Final - OT
  Averett * 75 William Peace 86 Final
Wed. 18 Salem * 42 Maryville (Tenn.) 79 Final
  Meredith * 40 Greensboro 68 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 44 Ferrum 70 Final
Fri. 20 Maryville (Tenn.) * 72 Agnes Scott 41 Final
  Covenant * 78 Wesleyan (Ga.) 62 Final
Sat. 21 Averett * 90 Mary Baldwin 50 Final
  LaGrange * 72 Salem 70 Final
  Meredith * 36 Ferrum 61 Final
  Huntingdon * 49 Piedmont 85 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 68 Wesleyan (Ga.) 40 Final
  Covenant * 80 Agnes Scott 58 Final
  Methodist * 63 William Peace 77 Final
  Greensboro * 70 N.C. Wesleyan 62 Final
Sun. 22 LaGrange * 31 Piedmont 78 Final
  Meredith * 62 Mary Baldwin 49 Final
  Averett * 60 Ferrum 79 Final
  Huntingdon * 69 Salem 61 Final
  William Peace * 56 N.C. Wesleyan 42 Final
  Greensboro * 65 Methodist 56 Final
Tue. 24 Meredith * 66 William Peace 75 Final
Wed. 25 Piedmont * 93 Salem 66 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 48 Methodist 79 Final
  Rust 48 Huntingdon 66 Final
Thu. 26 William Peace 84 Mid-Atlantic Christian 60 Final
Fri. 27 Huntingdon * 60 Covenant 58 Final
  LaGrange * 62 Maryville (Tenn.) 64 Final
Sat. 28 Ferrum * 61 William Peace 54 Final
  Meredith * 61 N.C. Wesleyan 74 Final
  Salem * 58 Agnes Scott 53 Final
  Piedmont * 80 Wesleyan (Ga.) 47 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 25 Greensboro 74 Final
  Averett * 61 Methodist 55 Final
  LaGrange * 74 Covenant 50 Final
  Huntingdon * 58 Maryville (Tenn.) 70 Final
Sun. 29 Mary Baldwin * 41 William Peace 74 Final
  Averett * 70 N.C. Wesleyan 65 Final
  Salem * 63 Wesleyan (Ga.) 62 Final - OT
  Piedmont * 62 Agnes Scott 36 Final
  Meredith * 48 Methodist 56 Final
  Ferrum * 46 Greensboro 48 Final
Tue. 31 Toccoa Falls 32 LaGrange 99 Final
  Judson (AL) 50 Huntingdon 81 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 74 Covenant 47 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Judson (AL) 66 Wesleyan (Ga.) 75 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 61 Meredith 69 Final
  William Peace * 58 Greensboro 68 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 71 Methodist 57 Final
Thu. 2 Ferrum * 62 Mary Baldwin 35 Final
Fri. 3 Agnes Scott * 44 Maryville (Tenn.) 61 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 51 Covenant 75 Final
Sat. 4 William Peace * 63 Meredith 60 Final
  Methodist * 66 Mary Baldwin 42 Final
  Greensboro * 61 Averett 55 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 52 Ferrum 69 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 47 Maryville (Tenn.) 60 Final
  Salem * 56 LaGrange 79 Final
  Agnes Scott * 44 Covenant 57 Final
  Piedmont * 62 Huntingdon 66 Final
Sun. 5 William Peace * 64 Averett 78 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 68 Mary Baldwin 48 Final
  Greensboro * 60 Meredith 53 Final
  Piedmont * 59 LaGrange 70 Final
  Methodist * 46 Ferrum 65 Final
  Salem * 59 Huntingdon 72 Final
Tue. 7 Greensboro 65 Mid-Atlantic Christian 53 Final
  Salem * 78 Covenant 82 Final
  Agnes Scott * 63 Wesleyan (Ga.) 64 Final - 2OT
Wed. 8 Ferrum * 53 Methodist 50 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 35 N.C. Wesleyan 72 Final
  Huntingdon * 55 LaGrange 76 Final
  Averett * 62 Meredith 43 Final
Fri. 10 Maryville (Tenn.) * 56 Salem 53 Final
  Covenant * 59 Piedmont 81 Final
Sat. 11 Mary Baldwin * 40 Averett 60 Final
  LaGrange * 84 Wesleyan (Ga.) 73 Final
  Ferrum * 61 Meredith 55 Final
  Huntingdon * 66 Agnes Scott 45 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 62 Greensboro 59 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 49 Piedmont 55 Final
  William Peace * 61 Methodist 67 Final
  Covenant * 86 Salem 83 Final
Sun. 12 LaGrange * 68 Agnes Scott 45 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 31 Meredith 58 Final
  Methodist * 51 Greensboro 88 Final
  Ferrum * 36 Averett 51 Final
  Huntingdon * 73 Wesleyan (Ga.) 59 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 80 William Peace 76 Final
Thu. 16 Toccoa Falls 54 Wesleyan (Ga.) 83 Final
Fri. 17 Covenant % 56 LaGrange 79