USA South Athletic Conference
2016-17 Statistics

Standings

USAS
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
N.C. Wesleyan
10
0
1.000
19
4
.826
Methodist
7
3
.700
13
4
.765
Averett
7
3
.700
12
6
.667
Ferrum
4
6
.400
7
9
.438
Greensboro
2
8
.200
4
15
.211
William Peace
0
10
.000
1
12
.077
 
USAS
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Covenant
7
1
.875
12
10
.545
Piedmont
7
1
.875
10
9
.526
LaGrange
3
5
.375
10
7
.588
Huntingdon
3
5
.375
7
14
.333
Maryville
0
8
.000
4
10
.286
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Richard Gende  NCWCM 
11
0
1.000
Jaime Ortega  NCWCM 
8
1
.889
David Appelqvist  NCWCM 
15
2
.882
J.D. Telles  NCWCM 
21
5
.808
R.J. Clement  MUM 
16
4
.800
John Dangerfield  MUM 
15
4
.789
Sebastian Sikh  NCWCM 
18
5
.783
Matthew Harvie  CCM 
13
4
.765
Jacob Groce  MUM 
12
4
.750
Ariel Prieto  AUM 
6
2
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sebastian Sikh  NCWCM 
13
2
.867
R.J. Clement  MUM 
14
3
.824
Matthew Harvie  CCM 
13
4
.765
Nathan Metzger  PCM 
13
6
.684
Ioannis Brokakis  NCWCM 
3
2
.600
Mitchell Corley  LCM 
10
7
.588
Daniel Silva  MVCM 
7
6
.538
Caius Blomqvist  AUM 
7
8
.467
Carlos Barragan  GCM 
7
9
.438
John Jones  HCM 
3
15
.167

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Wright  AUM 
5
0
1.000
Ioannis Brokakis  NCWCM 
11
4
.733
Marcos Herrero  MVCM 
9
4
.692
Jackson Hill  PCM 
3
2
.600
Chris Cox  CCM 
10
7
.588
Will Thompson  LCM 
10
7
.588
Lauri Soome  AUM 
6
5
.545
Justin McQueen  HCM 
9
9
.500
Jacob Oehser  MUM 
6
6
.500
Kevin Ramirez  FCM 
4
4
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
J.D. Telles  NCWCM 
14
2
.875
Jackson Hill  PCM 
5
2
.714
Wynn Johnson  MUM 
7
5
.583
Danny Keo  FCM 
4
3
.571
Logan Hull  CCM 
8
8
.500
Kanler Cumbass  PCM 
3
4
.429
James Wright  AUM 
4
6
.400
Adam Self  HCM 
7
11
.389
Lance Shealy  LCM 
6
10
.375
Kevin Ramirez  FCM 
2
4
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Appelqvist  NCWCM 
11
1
.917
John Dangerfield  MUM 
4
1
.800
Nicolas Yanes  AUM 
4
2
.667
John Mitchell Benton  LCM 
10
6
.625
Caleb Bellamy  FCM 
8
5
.615
Reid Rose  MUM 
6
4
.600
Nicolas Quevedo  AUM 
4
4
.500
Kanler Cumbass  PCM 
4
4
.500
Micah Fox  CCM 
6
9
.400
Wes Bloeme  MVCM 
3
9
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nicolas Quevedo  AUM 
4
1
.800
Trey Wetjen  CCM 
4
1
.800
John Dangerfield  MUM 
7
2
.778
Harrison LaBollita  PCM 
6
2
.750
Mark Sokolov  NCWCM 
6
3
.667
Carlos Lora  AUM 
3
2
.600
Garrett Freese  FCM 
7
6
.538
Robbie Werner  PCM 
4
4
.500
Ben Marler  HCM 
8
10
.444
Drew Cantrell  LCM 
6
8
.429

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Groce  MUM 
6
1
.857
Dalton Patterson  PCM 
5
2
.714
Riley Kern  FCM 
9
4
.692
Robbie Werner  PCM 
4
2
.667
Jon Smith  AUM 
4
2
.667
Harrison LaBollita  PCM 
3
2
.600
David Chang  NCWCM 
5
4
.556
Mark Melchor  HCM 
7
8
.467
Carlos Lora  AUM 
3
4
.429
Cole Stinson  MVCM 
4
7
.364

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ariel Prieto/Mathias Reusch  AUM 
5
0
1.000
David Appelqvist/J.D. Telles  NCWCM 
7
1
.875
Abdugani Ganiev/Nicolas Quevedo  AUM 
10
2
.833
James Wright/Nicolas Yanes  AUM 
18
4
.818
Caius Blomqvist/Lauri Soome  AUM 
14
4
.778
Ioannis Brokakis/Sebastian Sikh  NCWCM 
12
4
.750
John Dangerfield/Wynn Johnson  MUM 
12
5
.706
Chris Cox/Matthew Harvie  CCM 
14
7
.667
David Appelqvist/David Chang  NCWCM 
4
2
.667
R.J. Clement/Jacob Oehser  MUM 
7
4
.636

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caius Blomqvist/Lauri Soome  AUM 
10
3
.769
Ioannis Brokakis/Sebastian Sikh  NCWCM 
12
4
.750
Chris Cox/Matthew Harvie  CCM 
14
7
.667
R.J. Clement/Jacob Oehser  MUM 
7
4
.636
Mitchell Corley/Will Thompson  LCM 
10
7
.588
Marcos Herrero/Daniel Silva  MVCM 
8
6
.571
Connor Moncure/Kevin Ramirez  FCM 
7
6
.538
Jackson Hill/Nathan Metzger  PCM 
7
11
.389
John Jones/Justin McQueen  HCM 
2
4
.333
Bailey Burns/John Jones  HCM 
3
9
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Wright/Nicolas Yanes  AUM 
11
2
.846
John Dangerfield/Wynn Johnson  MUM 
11
4
.733
David Appelqvist/David Chang  NCWCM 
4
2
.667
John Mitchell Benton/Lance Shealy  LCM 
10
6
.625
Micah Fox/Logan Hull  CCM 
12
8
.600
David Chang/Ben Tolhurst  NCWCM 
3
2
.600
Bryan Barnett/Robbie Werner  PCM 
8
10
.444
Ryan Runager/Adam Self  HCM 
2
3
.400
Justin Kimball/Warren Washington  GCM 
5
8
.385
Justin McQueen/Ryan Runager  HCM 
3
9
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Appelqvist/J.D. Telles  NCWCM 
5
1
.833
Abdugani Ganiev/Nicolas Quevedo  AUM 
6
2
.750
J.D. Telles/Ben Tolhurst  NCWCM 
3
2
.600
Ben Marler/Adam Self  HCM 
6
5
.545
Kanler Cumbass/Harrison LaBollita  PCM 
8
8
.500
Brock Ebersole/Jacob Groce  MUM 
5
5
.500
Connor Shimmel/Trey Wood  CCM 
10
11
.476
Thatcher Alu/Drew Cantrell  LCM 
7
8
.467
Danny Keo/Riley Kern  FCM 
2
3
.400
Garrett Freese/Riley Kern  FCM 
2
4
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ioannis Brokakis  NCWCM 
8
0
1.000
Sebastian Sikh  NCWCM 
7
0
1.000
David Appelqvist  NCWCM 
7
0
1.000
Matthew Harvie  CCM 
6
0
1.000
Richard Gende  NCWCM 
6
0
1.000
J.D. Telles  NCWCM 
6
0
1.000
Harrison LaBollita  PCM 
5
0
1.000
Robbie Werner  PCM 
7
1
.875
Micah Fox  CCM 
7
1
.875
Ben Marler  HCM 
7
1
.875

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sebastian Sikh  NCWCM 
7
0
1.000
Matthew Harvie  CCM 
6
0
1.000
R.J. Clement  MUM 
8
2
.800
Nathan Metzger  PCM 
6
2
.750
Caius Blomqvist  AUM 
4
4
.500
Carlos Barragan  GCM 
4
4
.500
Mitchell Corley  LCM 
3
5
.375
John Jones  HCM 
2
6
.250
Daniel Silva  MVCM 
1
6
.143
Danny Keo  FCM 
1
7
.125

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ioannis Brokakis  NCWCM 
7
0
1.000
Chris Cox  CCM 
5
1
.833
Lauri Soome  AUM 
3
2
.600
Marcos Herrero  MVCM 
4
3
.571
Justin McQueen  HCM 
4
4
.500
Will Thompson  LCM 
4
4
.500
Jacob Oehser  MUM 
2
3
.400
Connor Moncure  FCM 
2
5
.286
Daniel Pace  GCM 
2
6
.250
Bryan Barnett  PCM 
0
5
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
J.D. Telles  NCWCM 
6
0
1.000
Logan Hull  CCM 
4
2
.667
Adam Self  HCM 
5
3
.625
Wynn Johnson  MUM 
3
3
.500
Lance Shealy  LCM 
2
6
.250
Patrick Ralph  WPUM 
2
8
.200
Kevin Ramirez  FCM 
1
4
.200
Justin Kimball  GCM 
0
8
.000
Charles Russell  MVCM 
0
6
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Appelqvist  NCWCM 
6
0
1.000
Micah Fox  CCM 
5
1
.833
Kanler Cumbass  PCM 
4
2
.667
John Mitchell Benton  LCM 
5
3
.625
Caleb Bellamy  FCM 
3
4
.429
Bailey Burns  HCM 
2
6
.250
Wes Bloeme  MVCM 
1
5
.167
Warren Washington  GCM 
1
7
.125
Will Hall  WPUM 
1
8
.111

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Marler  HCM 
7
1
.875
Ryan Mule  GCM 
2
3
.400
Drew Cantrell  LCM 
3
5
.375
Garrett Freese  FCM 
2
5
.286
Trey Wood  CCM 
1
5
.167
Andrew Anderson  WPUM 
0
8
.000
Trevor Perry  MVCM 
0
7
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jon Smith  AUM 
4
1
.800
Mark Melchor  HCM 
5
3
.625
Ben Tonkel  CCM 
3
2
.600
Riley Kern  FCM 
4
3
.571
Kevin Nickel  GCM 
2
3
.400
Cole Stinson  MVCM 
2
6
.250
Thatcher Alu  LCM 
1
5
.167
Joshua Ervin  WPUM 
0
5
.000
Michael Savage  WPUM 
0
5
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chris Cox/Matthew Harvie  CCM 
7
0
1.000
Ioannis Brokakis/Sebastian Sikh  NCWCM 
5
1
.833
Ben Marler/Adam Self  HCM 
5
1
.833
Caius Blomqvist/Lauri Soome  AUM 
4
1
.800
Connor Shimmel/Trey Wood  CCM 
6
2
.750
Micah Fox/Logan Hull  CCM 
6
2
.750
Abdugani Ganiev/Nicolas Quevedo  AUM 
6
2
.750
James Wright/Nicolas Yanes  AUM 
6
2
.750
John Dangerfield/Wynn Johnson  MUM 
6
3
.667
Bryan Barnett/Robbie Werner  PCM 
5
3
.625

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chris Cox/Matthew Harvie  CCM 
7
0
1.000
Ioannis Brokakis/Sebastian Sikh  NCWCM 
5
1
.833
Caius Blomqvist/Lauri Soome  AUM 
4
1
.800
Jackson Hill/Nathan Metzger  PCM 
4
4
.500
Mitchell Corley/Will Thompson  LCM 
4
4
.500
Bailey Burns/John Jones  HCM 
2
4
.333
Connor Moncure/Kevin Ramirez  FCM 
2
5
.286
Marcos Herrero/Daniel Silva  MVCM 
2
6
.250
Carlos Barragan/Daniel Pace  GCM 
1
7
.125
Davis Felts/Patrick Ralph  WPUM 
1
8
.111

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Micah Fox/Logan Hull  CCM 
6
1
.857
John Dangerfield/Wynn Johnson  MUM 
6
2
.750
Bryan Barnett/Robbie Werner  PCM 
5
3
.625
John Mitchell Benton/Lance Shealy  LCM 
5
3
.625
James Wright/Nicolas Yanes  AUM 
3
2
.600
Justin McQueen/Ryan Runager  HCM 
2
4
.333
Justin Kimball/Warren Washington  GCM 
2
6
.250
Caleb Bellamy/Danny Keo  FCM 
1
4
.200
Andrew Anderson/Patrick Newsome  WPUM 
1
6
.143
Mateus Coling/Charles Russell  MVCM 
0
6
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Marler/Adam Self  HCM 
5
1
.833
Connor Shimmel/Trey Wood  CCM 
6
2
.750
Brock Ebersole/Jacob Groce  MUM 
3
2
.600
Kanler Cumbass/Harrison LaBollita  PCM 
4
3
.571
Ryan Mule/Kevin Nickel  GCM 
2
3
.400
Thatcher Alu/Drew Cantrell  LCM 
2
6
.250
Garrett Freese/Riley Kern  FCM 
1
4
.200
Wes Bloeme/Trevor Perry  MVCM 
1
5
.167