USA South Athletic Conference
2016-17 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Averett  AU
Covenant  CC
Ferrum  FC
Greensboro  GC
Huntingdon  HC
LaGrange  LC
Maryville  MVC
Methodist  MU
N.C. Wesleyan  NCWC
Piedmont  PC
William Peace  WPU


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 10 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Logan Lanier LaGrange 22 1558 70.8
 Addison Lambeth Huntingdon 23 1635 71.1
 Will Thrash Huntingdon 23 1670 72.6
 Davis Jensen Methodist 23 1673 72.7
 Osborn Theam LaGrange 22 1608 73.1
 Mason Stutler Methodist 24 1756 73.2
 Levi Grogan Greensboro 25 1835 73.4
 Grant Powell Greensboro 25 1836 73.4
 Jared Chinn Methodist 12 883 73.6
 Stephen Shephard Huntingdon 19 1399 73.6
 Brandon Bailey Ferrum 22 1622 73.7


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Huntingdon 27 7847 290.6
 Methodist 26 7625 293.3
 LaGrange 22 6477 294.4
 Greensboro 25 7366 294.6
 N.C. Wesleyan 21 6322 301.0
 Ferrum 22 6659 302.7
 Piedmont 20 6186 309.3
 Maryville 21 6591 313.9
 Averett 18 5737 318.7
 Covenant 20 6519 326.0
 William Peace 14 5220 372.9


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   271  -  Methodist, Camp Lejeune Gold, Mar. 31-Apr. 2, 2017 (1st round)
 2.   272  -  Huntingdon, Gordin Collegiate Classic, Sept. 25-26, 2016 (2nd round)
 3.   277  -  Huntingdon, O'Briant-Jensen Memorial, 10/17-18/2016 (1st round)
 4.   278  -  Huntingdon, Discover Dekalb Emory Invite, 4/9/2017 (2nd round)
 5.   279  -  Huntingdon, Gordin Collegiate Classic, Sept. 25-26, 2016 (1st round)
    279  -  N.C. Wesleyan, Camp Lejeune Gold, Mar. 31-Apr. 2, 2017 (1st round)
 7.   280  -  Huntingdon, Wynlakes Intercollegiate, 3/27 - 3/28/17 (1st round)
    280  -  Methodist, Discover Dekalb Emory Invite, 4/9/2017 (2nd round)
 9.   281  -  LaGrange, Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational, 10/17-18/2016 (1st round)
 10.   282  -  2 times


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    64  -  Addison Lambeth--Huntingdon, Discover Dekalb Emory Invite, 4/9/2017 (2nd round)
 2.    65  -  Will Thrash--Huntingdon, Gordin Collegiate Classic, Sept. 25-26, 2016 (2nd round)
     65  -  Osborn Theam--LaGrange, Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational, 10/17-18/2016 (1st round)
     65  -  Jared Chinn--Methodist, Camp Lejeune Gold, Mar. 31-Apr. 2, 2017 (1st round)
 5.    66  -  Will Thrash--Huntingdon, O'Briant-Jensen Memorial, 10/17-18/2016 (1st round)
 6.    67  -  Mark Connelly--Huntingdon, Rhodes College Fall Classic, Sep 11 & 12, 2016 (2nd round)
     67  -  Will Thrash--Huntingdon, NCAA Division III Fall Preview, Sep 18-20, 2016 (1st round)
     67  -  Osborn Theam--LaGrange, Golfweek Fall Invitational, Oct. 9-11, 2016 (1st round)
     67  -  Logan Lanier--LaGrange, Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational, 10/17-18/2016 (1st round)
     67  -  Addison Lambeth--Huntingdon, O'Briant-Jensen Memorial, 10/17-18/2016 (1st round)
     67  -  Grady Anderson--N.C. Wesleyan, Camp Lejeune Gold, Mar. 31-Apr. 2, 2017 (1st round)
     67  -  Addison Lambeth--Huntingdon, Wynlakes Intercollegiate, 3/27 - 3/28/17 (1st round)
     67  -  Mariano Silvestri--N.C. Wesleyan, USA South Tournament, April 13-15, 2017 (1st round)
     67  -  Addison Lambeth--Huntingdon, Wynlakes Intercollegiate, 3/27 - 3/28/17 (2nd round)
     67  -  Mason Stutler--Methodist, Discover Dekalb Emory Invite, 4/9/2017 (2nd round)
 16.    68  -  Brandon Bailey--Ferrum, Tom Kinder Memorial, 9/12-13/2016 (1st round)
     68  -  Lance Keiser--Ferrum, Tom Kinder Memorial, 9/12-13/2016 (1st round)
     68  -  Osborn Theam--LaGrange, Royal Lakes/ Oglethorpe Fall Inv., 10/3/2016-10/4/2016 (1st round)
     68  -  Davis Jensen--Methodist, Gordin Collegiate Classic, Sept. 25-26, 2016 (1st round)
     68  -  Logan Lanier--LaGrange, Royal Lakes/ Oglethorpe Fall Inv., 10/3/2016-10/4/2016 (2nd round)
     68  -  Levi Grogan--Greensboro, Royal Lakes/ Oglethorpe Fall Inv., 10/3/2016-10/4/2016 (1st round)
     68  -  Addison Lambeth--Huntingdon, Gordin Collegiate Classic, Sept. 25-26, 2016 (1st round)
     68  -  Addison Lambeth--Huntingdon, Gordin Collegiate Classic, Sept. 25-26, 2016 (2nd round)
     68  -  Will Thrash--Huntingdon, O'Briant-Jensen Memorial, 10/17-18/2016 (2nd round)
     68  -  Brandon Bailey--Ferrum, West Cup, 3/27-28/2017 (3rd round)
     68  -  Logan Lanier--LaGrange, Jekyll Island Collegiate, 3/17-19/2017 (3rd round)
     68  -  Logan Lanier--LaGrange, Discover Dekalb Emory Invite, 4/9/2017 (2nd round)
     68  -  Osborn Theam--LaGrange, Discover Dekalb Emory Invite, 4/9/2017 (2nd round)
     68  -  Davis Jensen--Methodist, Camp Lejeune Gold, Mar. 31-Apr. 2, 2017 (1st round)
     68  -  Scott Campbell--Greensboro, Discover Dekalb Emory Invite, 4/9/2017 (2nd round)
     68  -  Scott Campbell--Greensboro, USA South Tournament, April 13-15, 2017 (1st round)
     68  -  Stephen Shephard--Huntingdon, USA South Tournament, April 13-15, 2017 (3rd round)
 33.    69  -  24 times